Skip To Main Content
Linda Albert

Linda Albert

Admissions Office Manager
Emilie Arseneault

Emilie Arseneault

World Languages Teacher, Reed Hall Dorm Parent, Girls Varsity Ice Hockey Head Coach, Elite Fitness Coach
B.A., Union College
M.A., Concordia University
David Balberchak

David Balberchak

Director of Plant and Facilities
Gillian Barnes

Gillian Barnes

Director of Marketing
B.F.A., Photography, New Hampshire Institute of Art
Marc Bartholomew

Marc Bartholomew

Director of Technology
Emily Beliveau

Emily Beliveau

Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Relations
B.A., University of New Hampshire
Lilia Bottino, LCSW

Lilia Bottino, LCSW

School Counselor
B.A., University of Vermont
M.S.W., University of New England
Mike Brackett

Mike Brackett

World Languages Department Chair, Spanish Teacher, Wesleyan Hall Dorm Head
B.A., University of Southern Maine
M.A., Universite Laval
Ph.D., Universite Laval

Will Bridgeo

Class of 2004
Jacob Burke

Jacob Burke

Operations and Grounds Manager
Patrick Cain

Patrick Cain

Maintenance
Andrew Carlucci

Andrew Carlucci

Humanities Teacher, Learning Specialist, Sampson Hall Co-Dorm Head
B.A., Sociology, Loyola University Maryland
M.A.T., Secondary Social Studies, Loyola University Maryland
Adam Chabot

Adam Chabot

English Department Chair, English Teacher, "Juxtapose" Faculty Advisor, Boys Varsity Soccer Head Coach, Boys Junior Varsity Ice Hockey Coach
B.F.A., University of Maine at Farmington
Christopher Cheney

Christopher Cheney

Head of School
BA and MA, Bowdoin College
MEd, Harvard University
Diane Chick

Diane Chick

Dean of Students, Math Teacher
B.A., Marietta College
Erica Chute P'19, P'21, P'24

Erica Chute P'19, P'21, P'24

Dean of Community Life
B.A., St. Michael's College
M.Ed., University of Southern Maine
Taylor Clark

Taylor Clark

Performing Arts Teacher
B.S. & B.A., SUNY Oneonta, Fashion/Textiles & Theatre/Music Performance
Lara Cole

Lara Cole

Class of 2009
Dean of Strategic Communications and Initiatives, English Teacher, Reed Hall Dorm Head
B.A., Northeastern University
M.S., Northeastern University
Tim Corey

Tim Corey

Assistant Director of Athletics, Math Teacher, Sampson Hall Dorm Parent, Elite Fitness Coach
B.A., Colby College
M.Ed., Thomas College
Lexi Crites

Lexi Crites

Class of 2017
Field Hockey Head Coach
Chris Currier

Chris Currier

Maintenance

Meadow Davis

Rene Davis

Rene Davis

Assistant Head of School for Student Life
MS Higher Education, Bay Path University
M.S., Higher Education Administration, Bay Path University
Andrew Deaett

Andrew Deaett

Environmental Studies Teacher, Sustainability Coordinator, Learning Specialist

Lisa DiIorio

BA & MA, No Name Listed
Andrea Emmershy

Andrea Emmershy

Executive Assistant to the Head of School and Associate Head of School
Joseph Fitzpatrick

Joseph Fitzpatrick

Clinical Director

Martha Fortier

Jordan Gehman

Jordan Gehman

Art Department Chair, Woodworking and Design Teacher, Outing Club Activity Leader
B.F.A., Maine College of Art
M.F.A., San Diego State University
Dylan Gifford

Dylan Gifford

Visual Arts Teacher, Sampson Hall Dorm Parent
B.F.A., University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Nunzi Graziano

Nunzi Graziano

Admissions Marketing Coordinator
B.F.A., Advertising, Savannah College of Art and Design
Tracey Grimm

Tracey Grimm

Director of College Counseling
M.Ed., Counselor Education, The University of Virginia
Nan Hambrose

Nan Hambrose

Director of Athletics, Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
B.A., Rowan University
M.S., Northeastern University

Ronny Hambrose

Mike Hannon

Mike Hannon

Math Teacher, Boys Varsity Baseball Head Coach
B.S., Florida Institute of Technology
M.S., Southern New Hampshire University
Jake Heeren

Jake Heeren

Athletic Trainer
Peter Hodgin

Peter Hodgin

Social Studies Teacher, Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Head Coach, Boys Junior Varsity Tennis Head Coach
B.A., Bowdoin College
Lindsey Jenkins

Lindsey Jenkins

School Nurse
B.F.A., Brandeis University
B.S., Massachusetts General Hospital School of Nursing
R.J. Jenkins

R.J. Jenkins

Visual Arts Teacher, Cross Country Head Coach, Girls Varsity Basketball Head Coach, Track and Field Head Coach
BA, Bates College
Robert Keane

Robert Keane

Music Teacher, Videographer, Sampson Hall Co-Dorm Head
Mary Keeley

Mary Keeley

Director of Student Learning, Director of the Akin Learning Center, Learning Specialist
B.A., St. Michael's College
M.Ed., University of Maine
Shannon Keeney

Shannon Keeney

School Chaplain
Robert Laverdure

Robert Laverdure

Controller
A.S., Thomas College
B.S., University of Nebraska
Alison Lincoln-Rich

Alison Lincoln-Rich

Dean of Enrollment Management , Director of Financial Aid
B.S., University of Maine at Augusta

Daniel MacGlashing

Andy May

Andy May

Chief Financial Officer
B.S., Northeastern University
MBA, Northeastern University
Cindy McAdam

Cindy McAdam

Advancement Office and Database Administrator
B.S., Business, Montana State University

Daniel McDonald

BS Biology, University of Southern Maine
Sarah McIlveen

Sarah McIlveen

Housekeeping
Chris McInerney

Chris McInerney

Learning Specialist, Art Teacher
B.F.A., Rhode Island School of Design
Academic Coaching Professional Development, Landmark College
Continuing Education , Transdiciplinary Workshop Inc.
Katie McLaughlin

Katie McLaughlin

Math Teacher, Assistant Director of Student Life, Sampson Hall Dorm Parent, Girls Varsity Ice Hockey Coach, Lifetime Sports Coach
B.A., Colby College
M.S.Ed., Thomas College
Martin Mehrling

Martin Mehrling

Data Manager and Technology Specialist
Addie Michaud

Addie Michaud

Assistant to the Dean of Students, Receptionist
BA Communication, BS Business, University of Maine Orono
BS, University of Maine
Maryke Moreau

Maryke Moreau

Class of 2009
Science Department Chair, Science Teacher, Maine Hall Dorm Parent, Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Coach
B.S., Norwich University
Jeff Munson

Jeff Munson

STEAM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, and Math) Division Head, Director of Community Engagement
B.S., U.S. Naval Academy
M.A., Naval War College
Kim Nanof

Kim Nanof

Social Studies Department Chair, Social Studies Teacher
B.S., Northeastern University
M.S.Ed., St. Joseph's College
Pavel Navrat

Pavel Navrat

Associate Director of Admissions, Boys Varsity Ice Hockey Coach
B.S., Business, University of Vermont
MBA, University of Vermont
Jayne Ntanos

Jayne Ntanos

Housekeeping
Jamie Olsen

Jamie Olsen

Housekeeping
Wilson Onu

Wilson Onu

Associate Dean of Academics, Social Studies Teacher, Librarian, Sampson Hall Dorm Parent
B.A., American College Dublin
MBA, Lynn University
Ed.D., Lynn University

Myung Park

Katie Petrillo

Katie Petrillo

Math Department Chair, Director of Faculty Experience, Math Teacher, Davis Hall Dorm Head
B.A., Northeastern University
Alecia Pickett

Alecia Pickett

English Teacher, Reed Hall Dorm Parent, Girls Varsity Soccer Coach
B.A., Union College
Amy Pond

Amy Pond

Housekeeping
Benjamin Priest

Benjamin Priest

Dean of Academics, Humanities (English, Social Studies, World Languages) Division Head, English Teacher, Wesleyan Hall Dorm Parent
B.A., University of Maine
M.A., The State University of New York at Buffalo
Ph.D., The State University of New York at Buffalo
Josh Reynolds

Josh Reynolds

Director of Snowsports, Reed Hall Dorm Parent, Alpine Skiing Coach, Mountain Biking Coach
B.A., University of New Hampshire
Rebecca Reynolds

Rebecca Reynolds

Associate Director of Admissions, Reed Hall Dorm Parent
BA, University of New Hampshire
Mackenzie Sage

Mackenzie Sage

Science Teacher, Learning Specialist, Maine Hall Dorm Head, Cross Country Coach, Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Coach
B.A., Hobart and William Smith College
Academic Coach, JST Coaching and Training
Continuing Education Executive Function, Transdiciplinary Workshop Inc.
Karl Schroeder

Karl Schroeder

Boys Varsity Soccer Head Coach

Amanda Simmons

Chad Sisson

Chad Sisson

Girls Varsity Soccer Coach
Bailey Smith

Bailey Smith

Learning Specialist, Akin Learning Center Teacher
NHS
UMA
B.A., Liberal Studies, University of Maine at Augusta
Brian Smith

Brian Smith

Director of Diversity, Equity, and Belonging, Social Studies Teacher, Boys Varsity Basketball Head Coach, Faculty Advisor for the Black Student Union and The GROUP
B.A., College of Wooster
NHS
Wooster
Margaret Staggs

Margaret Staggs

Nurse
Bachlor of Arts in Biology, Chemistry minor, University of Maine at Farmington
Paul Terranova

Paul Terranova

Maintenance
Maureen Whitestone

Maureen Whitestone

Assistant Director of the Akin Learning Center, Social Studies Teacher, Learning Specialist
MA, Bowling Green University
BS, Marywood University
Continuing Education Closing the Gap, Transdiciplinary Workshop Inc.
Coursework in Strategies to Support Executive Function, Landmark School
School: 2076851679
Robert Whittaker

Robert Whittaker

Director of Advancement