Skip To Main Content

Meet Our Team

Linda Albert

Linda Albert

Admissions Office Manager
Bev Anderson

Bev Anderson

Assistant Director of Admissions & Marketing
Kevin Averill

Kevin Averill

Boys Varsity Lacrosse Coach
Rodrigo Badilla Lopez

Rodrigo Badilla Lopez

World Language Teacher
Margie Bailey

Margie Bailey

Associate Director of Athletics
David Balberchak

David Balberchak

Director of Plant, Facilities, and Transportation
Jenn Barr

Jenn Barr

Math Teacher
Josh Barrack

Josh Barrack

Plant and Facilities Team
Marc Bartholomew

Marc Bartholomew

Chief Technology Officer & Operations
Emily Beliveau

Emily Beliveau

Senior Director of Alumni Engagement & Kents Hill Fund
James Beliveau

James Beliveau

Technology & Engineering Teacher
Meg Bennett

Meg Bennett

Dean of Enrollment Management
Jake Burke

Jake Burke

Operations and Grounds Manager
Pat Cain

Pat Cain

Plant and Facilities Team
Andrew Carlucci

Andrew Carlucci

English Teacher, Social Studies Teacher
Adam Chabot

Adam Chabot

English Department Chair, English Teacher
Chris Cheney

Chris Cheney

Head of School
John Christiansen

John Christiansen

Teacher
Laura Christiansen

Laura Christiansen

Teacher
Erica Chute

Erica Chute

Dean of Community Life
Destiny Clough

Destiny Clough

Accounting Associate & Bookstore Manager
Carrie Colan

Carrie Colan

Mental Health Counselor
Lara Cole

Lara Cole

Chief Advancement and Communications Officer
Helenea Colvin

Helenea Colvin

Housekeeping Team
Lehlabile Davhana

Lehlabile Davhana

Performing Arts Teacher
Rene Davis

Rene Davis

Associate Head of School
Peter DeBlois

Peter DeBlois

Plant & Facilities Team
Lisa DiIorio

Lisa DiIorio

English Teacher
Cindy Dixon

Cindy Dixon

Human Resources Manager
Sophie Drew

Sophie Drew

Track and Field Coach
Beta Eaton

Beta Eaton

Director of Global and Experiential Learning
Steve Eckhardt

Steve Eckhardt

Director of Planned Giving
Andrea Emmershy

Andrea Emmershy

Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Pete Erving

Pete Erving

Woodworking Teacher
Karina Escajeda

Karina Escajeda

ESL Support Teacher
Joe Fitzpatrick

Joe Fitzpatrick

Clinical Director - Health Center
Martha Fortier

Martha Fortier

Head of Department Chairs; Social Studies Department Chair; World Language Department Co-Chair; English Teacher
Richard Fortin

Richard Fortin

JV Boys Assistant Ice Hockey Coach
Dylan Gifford

Dylan Gifford

Art Department Chair; Art Teacher
Jessica Gilbert

Jessica Gilbert

Assistant Director of Gifts, Data Management and Events

Jake Grade

Assistant Director of Admissions and Boys Varsity Head Ice Hockey Coach
Nunzi Graziano

Nunzi Graziano

Director of Marketing and Advertising
Tracey Grimm

Tracey Grimm

Director of College Counseling
Mike Hannon

Mike Hannon

Math Teacher; Social Studies Teacher
Calvin Henry

Calvin Henry

English Teacher
Tessa Hill

Tessa Hill

Deputy Director of Advancement
Pete Hodgin

Pete Hodgin

Social Studies Teacher
Hilary Holm

Hilary Holm

Girls Varsity Tennis Coach
Clari Hurdle

Clari Hurdle

World Language Teacher
Lindsey Jenkins

Lindsey Jenkins

School Nurse
RJ Jenkins

RJ Jenkins

Art Teacher, Cross Country Coach
Mary Keeley

Mary Keeley

Instructional Coach; Akin Learning Center Teacher
Shannon Keeney

Shannon Keeney

School Chaplain
Becky Kimball

Becky Kimball

Director of Athletics
Mason King

Mason King

Director of Technology
Rob Laverdure

Rob Laverdure

Controller
Alison Lincoln-Rich

Alison Lincoln-Rich

Director of Admissions & Financial Aid
James Lombardi

James Lombardi

Social Studies Teacher
Chapel Love

Chapel Love

Dean of Students and Belonging
Andy May

Andy May

Chief Financial Officer
Cindy McAdam

Cindy McAdam

Donor Relations Manager
Dan McDonald

Dan McDonald

Technology & Engineering Department Chair; STEAM Teacher, Golf Coach
Julie McElroy

Julie McElroy

Science Teacher
Chris McInerney

Chris McInerney

Learning Center Teacher
Pat McInerney

Pat McInerney

Girls Varsity Soccer Coach
Addie Michaud

Addie Michaud

Receptionist; Assistant to the Student Life Team
Ben Miller

Ben Miller

Environmental Studies Teacher and Sustainability Coordinator
Jill Miller

Jill Miller

Major Gifts Officer
Michael Miranda

Michael Miranda

Math Teacher
Kim Nanof

Kim Nanof

Associate Director of College Counseling; Assistant Girls Varsity Ice Hockey Coach
Alexis Ntanos

Alexis Ntanos

Housekeeping Team
Jayne Ntanos

Jayne Ntanos

Housekeeping Team
Christopher O' Toole

Christopher O' Toole

Head Athletic Trainer & Assistant Athletic Director
Wilson Onu

Wilson Onu

Associate Dean of Academics
Katie Petrillo

Katie Petrillo

Dean of Faculty, Math Teacher
Ben Priest

Ben Priest

Dean of Academics, English Teacher
Greg Rebis

Greg Rebis

Technology & Engineering Teacher
Becca Reynolds

Becca Reynolds

Associate Director of Admissions
Josh Reynolds

Josh Reynolds

Director of Snow Sports and Auxiliary Programs; Assistant Athletic Director
Stefan RhodeHumphries

Stefan RhodeHumphries

Science Teacher
Tony Rutledge

Tony Rutledge

Housekeeping Team
Karl Schroeder

Karl Schroeder

Learning Center Teacher, Boys Varsity Soccer Head Coach
Bailey Smith

Bailey Smith

Learning Center Teacher
Brian Smith

Brian Smith

Social Studies Teacher
Meg Smith

Meg Smith

English Teacher
Margaret Staggs

Margaret Staggs

School Nurse
Malachi Strine

Malachi Strine

World Language Teacher
Paul Terranova

Paul Terranova

Plant and Facilities Team
Maureen Whitestone

Maureen Whitestone

Director of Student Learning Support; Social Studies Teacher
Tori Wilson Townley

Tori Wilson Townley

Mental Health Counselor